Chapter Licensing Information

Last Updated: November 18, 2022

Memoir, Inc., doing business as Chapter, is a non-government resource for people who are seeking information and resources about Medicare coverage. Insurance agency services are provided by Chapter Medicare LLC, a licensed insurance agency and wholly owned subsidiary of Chapter. In most states, Chapter Medicare LLC does business as Chapter Advisory LLC. In California, Chapter Medicare LLC does business as Chapter Insurance Services.

Chapter Advisory LLC maintains the necessary agent/broker licenses in each respective state that requires insurance transactions to be conducted through a licensed agent/broker.

Chapter Advisory LLC
116 W Houston St, 3rd Floor
New York, NY 10012
Phone: (855) 900-2427
National Producer Number: 19631148


State

License No.
Alabama 3001115646
Alaska 3001117475
Arizona 3001115873
Arkansas 3001483327
California 6003691
Colorado 672033
Connecticut 2705814
Delaware 3001514987
District of Columbia 3001823698
Florida L112031
Georgia 215377
Hawaii 553065
Idaho 865553
Illinois 3001115640
Indiana 3620917
Iowa 3001115610
Kansas 19631148
Kentucky DOI-1113871
Louisiana 897588
Maine AGN371178
Massachusetts 3002034557
Maryland 3001115639
Michigan 130518
Minnesota 40720996
Mississippi 15040483
Missouri 3001184276
Montana 3001515039
Nebraska 3001115641
Nevada 3618934
New Hampshire 3001498892
New Jersey 3001115642
New Mexico 3001117116
New York LA-1615066
North Carolina 3001115645
North Dakota 3001252551
Ohio 1366100
Oklahoma 3001115629
Oregon 3001415642
Pennsylvania 979478
Rhode Island 3001405117
South Carolina 3001115609
South Dakota 10027812
Tennessee 3001115612
Texas 2642114
Utah 819585
Vermont 3001515178
Virginia 150054
Washington 1096250
West Virginia 3001515335
Wisconsin 3001115630
Wyoming 479161